Is Kaged Muscle Pre-Kaged® Fruit Punch Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pro-pump (l-citrulline (fermented) , qu995 (quercetin anhydrous)), muscle fuel matrix (l-leucine (fermented) , l-isoleucine (fermented) , l-valine (fermented)), anabolic-activator (l-leucine (fermented)), endura-burn matrix (carnosyn (beta-alanine) , capsimax (capsicum extract)), strength and power matrix (betapower (natural betaine) , patented creatine hcl), hydrate and defend (coconut water powder), spectra total orac blend (consisting of , green coffee extract , green tea extract , broccoli sprout concentrate , onion extract , apple extract , acerola extract , camu camu concentrate , quercetin , tomato concentrate , broccoli concentrate , acai concentrate , basil concentrate , cinnamon concentrate , garlic concentrate , oregano concentrate , turmeric extract , carrot concentrate , elderberry concentrate , mangosteen concentrate , blackberry concentrate , blackcurrant extract , blueberry extract , chokeberry concentrate , raspberry concentrate , sweet cherry concentrate , spinach concentrate , kale concentrate , bilberry extract , brussel sprout concentrate), neuro-focus matrix (taurine , n-acetyl-l-tyrosine , l-tyrosine), purcaf caffeine (, from : , green coffee beans), other : natural flavors, malic acid, beet root extract (color), sunflower lecithin, citric acid, sea salt, stevia, sucralose, silicon dioxide, calcium silicate

Check Kaged Muscle Pre-Kaged® Fruit Punch against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Kaged Muscle Pre-Kaged® Fruit Punch is available at 4 retailers

KrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphs

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go