Is kaiser roll Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100 baked in count kaiser rolls nutritie serving size amount per serving calories ozt sto% total fat 3% saturated fat 6 0 60 o mg trans fat cholesterol sodium 300 mg total carbohydrate diet ary fiber total sugars 13% 12% 2g includes 1 protein added sugars 6 9 0 mcg iron 2,3 mg vit, d 0% · calcium potas, 0 mg 0% 0mg 15% 0% *the % daily value (dv) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributee to a daily diet, 2000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice, ingredients enriched flour (wheat fi,our, malted barley flour, niagin, ferrous sulfate, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folig agid), water, yeast, high frugtose corn yrup, contains 2% or lessof soybean oil, salt, dough condit ioners (datem, sodium stearo yl, lact ylate, alcium sulfate, ammonium sulfate, ascorbic acid, enz ymes, l-cysteine hydrochloride) contains wheat and 299581 500669

Check kaiser roll against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastLunch