Is kaiser roll Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- 100 baked in count kaiser rolls nutritie serving size amount per serving calories ozt sto% total fat 3% saturated fat 6 0 60 otrans fat cholesterol sodium 300total carbohydrate diet ary fiber total sugars 13% 12% 2g includes 1 protein added sugars 6 9 0 mcg iron 2
- L-cysteine hydrochloride
- riboflavin
- d 0% calcium potas
100 baked in count kaiser rolls nutritie serving size amount per serving calories ozt sto% total fat 3% saturated fat 6 0 60 otrans fat cholesterol sodium 300total carbohydrate diet ary fiber total sugars 13% 12% 2g includes 1 protein added sugars 6 9 0 mcg iron 2
Dietitian noteCholesterol (Coleth-24) comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100 baked in count kaiser rolls nutritie serving size amount per serving calories ozt sto% total fat 3% saturated fat 6 0 60 o mg trans fat cholesterol sodium 300 mg total carbohydrate diet ary fiber total sugars 13% 12% 2g includes 1 protein added sugars 6 9 0 mcg iron 2,3 mg vit, d 0% · calcium potas, 0 mg 0% 0mg 15% 0% *the % daily value (dv) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributee to a daily diet, 2000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice, ingredients enriched flour (wheat fi,our, malted barley flour, niagin, ferrous sulfate, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folig agid), water, yeast, high frugtose corn yrup, contains 2% or lessof soybean oil, salt, dough condit ioners (datem, sodium stearo yl, lact ylate, alcium sulfate, ammonium sulfate, ascorbic acid, enz ymes, l-cysteine hydrochloride) contains wheat and 299581 500669
Check kaiser roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open kaiser roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


