Is Kaizen Naturals All-In-One Complete Meal Chocolate Flavour Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Clean Protein Complex (whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Hydrolysate, Calcium Caseinate, Casein), Whole Food Carbohydrate Complex (non-gmo Maltodextrin, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Inulin (from Chicory Root), Trehalose, Organic Oat Bran, Organic Amaranth, Organic Quinoa, Organic Buckwheat, Organic Millet, Organic Chia), Plant-based Omega Complex (flaxseed, Sunflower Oil Powder), Dutch Cocoa Powder, Xanthan Gum, Soy Lecithin, Whole Food Vitamin And Mineral Complex (broccoli, Spinach, Kale, Pumpkin, Sweet Potato, Sunflower Seed, Kelp, Chlorella, Maitake Mushroom, Shiitake Mushroom), Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavours. Contains Milk, Soy.

Check Kaizen Naturals All-In-One Complete Meal Chocolate Flavour against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepSnacking