Is Kal Folic Acid And B-12 Lemon Lozenges Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Folate , Vitamin B12 , Sorbitol , Mannitol , Cellulose , Stearic Acid , Magnesium Stearate , Citric Acid , Natural Lemon Flavor and Silica .
Check Kal Folic Acid And B-12 Lemon Lozenges against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kal Folic Acid And B-12 Lemon Lozenges in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Larabar-Fruit And Nut Bar, Lemon (Case Of 16 – 1.6 Oz)
Halls Relief, Relieves Coughs and Soothes Sore Throats, Honey Lemon Flavor
ORANGE YOU NERDY?, STRAWBER2Y SQUARED, LEFT-CLICK LEMON, GIGA GRAPE CRUNCHY AND BIG CHEWY CANDY, ORANGE YOU NERDY?, STRAWBER2Y SQUARED, LEFT-CLICK LEMON, GIGA GRAPE
Where to buy
Kal Folic Acid And B-12 Lemon Lozenges is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


