Is Kal Liquid Cal-Mag Plus Blueberry Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural blueberry flavor
- calcium
- magnesium
- vitamin d
natural blueberry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin D , Calcium , Phosphorus , Magnesium , Purified Water , Citric Acid , Cellulose , Natural Blueberry Flavor , Fructose , Sorbitol , Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate .
Check Kal Liquid Cal-Mag Plus Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kal Liquid Cal-Mag Plus Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
KIND Plus, Blueberry Pecan Plus Fiber Bars 1.4 Oz Gluten Free Bars, 60 Bars
Crystal Light Liquid Blueberry Raspberry Drink Mix
Mio Liquid Water Enhancer, Blueberry Lemonade
Alka-Seltzer Plus Maximum Strength Day & Night Liquid Gels Cold & Flu 20 20 ea Box
Crest Complete Plus Scope Minty Fresh Liquid Gel Toothpaste 4.6 oz
Where to buy
Kal Liquid Cal-Mag Plus Blueberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


