Is Kal Liquid Cal-Mag Plus Blueberry Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium
- natural blueberry flavor
- vitamin d
calcium
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin D , Calcium , Phosphorus , Magnesium , Purified Water , Citric Acid , Cellulose , Natural Blueberry Flavor , Fructose , Sorbitol , Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate .
Check Kal Liquid Cal-Mag Plus Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kal Liquid Cal-Mag Plus Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
KIND Plus, Blueberry Pecan Plus Fiber Bars 1.4 Oz Gluten Free Bars, 60 Bars
Crystal Light Liquid Blueberry Raspberry Drink Mix
Mio Liquid Water Enhancer, Blueberry Lemonade
Alka-Seltzer Plus Maximum Strength Day & Night Liquid Gels Cold & Flu 20 20 ea Box
Crest Complete Plus Scope Minty Fresh Liquid Gel Toothpaste 4.6 oz
Where to buy
Kal Liquid Cal-Mag Plus Blueberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


