No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Kalamata olive et feta Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Coconut, Rapeseed), Kalamata Olive Blend (Kalamata Olives , Sea Salt, Thickener: Locust Bean Gum, Wine Vinegar, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrate, Lactic Acid), Feta Cheese, Contains Milk, Yeast, Sea Salt, Onion Powder, Dried Rosemary, Black Pepper, Garlic Powder, White Pepper, Dried Lovage, Emulsifier: Mono - And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Natural Flavour

Check Kalamata olive et feta against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttyHerbaceous
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastMeal Prep
Vegan? Kalamata olive et feta | Spoonful