Is KALE ASIAGO DIP, SERVES 6-8 Gluten Free?

Ingredients
kale asiago dip (cream cheese (pasteurized milk, pasteurized cream (MILK), cheese cultures, salt, guar gum, carob bean gum, xanthan gum), kale, shredded asiago cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes (animal), powdered cellulose (anticaking)), mayonnaise (soybean oil, water, eggs, egg yolks, vinegar, salt, sugar, lemon juice concentrate, calcium disodium EDTA (to protect quality), natural flavor), fontina cheese (milk(pasteurized cultured), salt, enzymes), yellow onion, white wine (sulfites), roasted marinated tomatoes (tomatoes, canola oil, extra virgin olive oil, garlic, organic vinegar, salt, spices), extra virgin olive oil, red wine vinegar (red wine vinegar, contains sulfites), garlic, red pepper, black pepper), shredded asiago cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes (animal), powdered cellulose (anticaking)), roasted marinated tomatoes (tomatoes, canola oil, extra virgin olive oil, garlic, organic vinegar, salt, spices), contains a bioengineered food ingredient, ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check KALE ASIAGO DIP, SERVES 6-8 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KALE ASIAGO DIP, SERVES 6-8 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
KALE ASIAGO DIP, SERVES 6-8 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


