Is KALE, RED PEPPER & THREE CHEESE SOUS VIDE EGG BITES, KALE, RED PEPPER & THREE CHEESE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzyme
- natural flavors
- diglyceride
- dextrose
- +2 more
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EGGS, HEAVY CREAM, COTTAGE CHEESE (CULTURED NONFAT MILK, MILK, CREAM, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% NONFAT MILK, WHEY, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, CARRAGEENAN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, ENZYME), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO), JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), RED BELL PEPPER, ONION, KALE, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM COWS MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), AND 2% OR LESS OF CARRAGEENAN, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, SALT, DRIED VINEGAR.
Check KALE, RED PEPPER & THREE CHEESE SOUS VIDE EGG BITES, KALE, RED PEPPER & THREE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KALE, RED PEPPER & THREE CHEESE SOUS VIDE EGG BITES, KALE, RED PEPPER & THREE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
VEGETABLE FRIED RICE SEASONED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH EDAMAME, CARROT, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER AND EGG SIDE DISH, VEGETABLE FRIED RICE
Kirkland Signature Sous Vide Egg Bites Uncured Bacon and Gouda
Kirkland Signature Sous Vide Egg Bites
TURKEY SAUSAGE, EGG & THREE CHEESE BURRITO, TURKEY SAUSAGE, EGG & THREE CHEESE
Three Bridges Uncured Bacon & Cheese Egg Bites - 4.6oz/2ct
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


