Is Kallo Low Salt Organic Gravy Granules 160G Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Offers a mild, savory flavor with a smooth, granulated texture that dissolves easily into hot water to form a glossy gravy. Commonly used with roasts, mashed potatoes, vegetables and casseroles or as a base for stews and sauces. User reviews note ease of use, reliable taste and quick preparation time.

Description
Offers a mild, savory flavor with a smooth, granulated texture that dissolves easily into hot water to form a glossy gravy. Commonly used with roasts, mashed potatoes, vegetables and casseroles or as a base for stews and sauces. User reviews note ease of use, reliable taste and quick preparation time.
Ingredients
Potato Starch*, Maltodextrin*, Sustainable Palm Oil*, Caramelised Sugar*, Yeast Extract, Onion* (4.5%), Sea Salt, Black Pepper*, *Certified Organic
Check Kallo Low Salt Organic Gravy Granules 160G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kallo Low Salt Organic Gravy Granules 160G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Late July Snacks Organic Sea Salt Tortilla Chips
Pacific Foods Gluten Free Organic Low Sodium Vegetable Broth - 32oz
SKINNY POP ORGANIC POPCORN SEA SALT PURE POPPED PERFECTION 14 OZ
Where to buy
Kallo Low Salt Organic Gravy Granules 160G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Granule


