Is Kallo Sweet Chilli Veggie Cake 122g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lentil Flour (76%), Rapeseed Oil, Sweet Chili Seasoning (7%) [Sugar, Salt, Rice Flour, Garlic Powder, Paprika Powder, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Onion Powder, Cayenne Powder (2.5%), Maize Starch, Black Pepper, Natural Flavouring, Colour: Paprika Extract, Spice], Green Peas (6%)
Check Kallo Sweet Chilli Veggie Cake 122g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kallo Sweet Chilli Veggie Cake 122g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dr. Praeger's Crunchy Southwestern Sweet Potato Veggie Burgers, Crunchy Southwestern Sweet Potato
Actual Veggies Sweet Potato Veggie Burger
Vitasia Sweet Chilli Sauce
SOCK IT TO ME CAKE CINNAMON SWIRL CAKE MADE WITH REAL SAIGON CINNAMON TOPPED WITH PECANS AND A SWEET GLAZE, SOCK IT TO ME CAKE
Lundberg Family Farms Sweet Cakes Birthday Cake Mini Rice Cakes
About this product
Snack · Cracker


