Is Kallo Organic Very Low Salt Chicken Stock Cubes 48g Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Kallo very low salt organic chicken stock cubes are made with natural ingredients, providing a healthy option for meals. With no artificial colors, flavors, or preservatives, these stock cubes ensure a wholesome and tasty addition to dishes. They infuse food with delicious flavors, enhancing the overall taste. These 48g stock cubes are an ideal choice for those looking for a low-salt option. No information about what people say about the product was provided.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural lovage flavour
- natural chicken flavour
natural lovage flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kallo very low salt organic chicken stock cubes are made with natural ingredients, providing a healthy option for meals. With no artificial colors, flavors, or preservatives, these stock cubes ensure a wholesome and tasty addition to dishes. They infuse food with delicious flavors, enhancing the overall taste. These 48g stock cubes are an ideal choice for those looking for a low-salt option. No information about what people say about the product was provided.
Ingredients
Potato Starch*, Sustainable Palm Fat*, Glucose Syrup*, Chicken Powder* (7.2%), Chicken Fat* (7.2%), Sea Salt, Yeast Extract, Vegetables* (Onion*, Leek*, Celery *), Herbs and Spices* (Turmeric*, Black Pepper*, Lovage*, Rosemary*, Garlic*, Parsley*), Natural Chicken Flavour, Natural Lovage Flavour, *Organic ingredient
Check Kallo Organic Very Low Salt Chicken Stock Cubes 48g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kallo Organic Very Low Salt Chicken Stock Cubes 48g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Kirkland Signature Organic Chicken Stock 12 count
Kitchen Basics Organic Free Range Chicken Stock Gluten Free -- 32 fl oz
Imagine Natural Creations Organic Broth Chicken Free Range Low Sodium - 32 Fl. Oz.
Pacific Foods Organic Chicken Bone Broth with Sea Salt, 32oz Keto Friendly
Where to buy
Kallo Organic Very Low Salt Chicken Stock Cubes 48g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Cube


