Is Kalo Authentic Greek Yoghurt Tub Mango 800g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • low fat milk
  • greek yoghurt

low fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

greek yoghurt

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Greek Yoghurt (Low Fat Milk, Live Cultures), Mango Blend (Sugar, Mango (6%), Natural Starch, Natural Flavour, Lemon Juice, Natural Colours (Carotene, Annatto), Thickener (Pectin), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Stabiliser (Calcium Lactate))

Check Kalo Authentic Greek Yoghurt Tub Mango 800g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kalo Authentic Greek Yoghurt Tub Mango 800g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie