Is KALONA SUPER NATURAL, ORGANIC GREEK YOGURT, WHOLE MILK, POMEGRANATE & ORANGE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- certified organic grade a whole milk
certified organic grade a whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CERTIFIED ORGANIC GRADE A WHOLE MILK, ORGANIC POMEGRANATE AND ORANGE FLAVOR (ORGANIC SUGAR, WATER, ORGANIC ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC POMEGRANATE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, ORGANIC FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE), CULTURES (L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILIUS).
Check KALONA SUPER NATURAL, ORGANIC GREEK YOGURT, WHOLE MILK, POMEGRANATE & ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KALONA SUPER NATURAL, ORGANIC GREEK YOGURT, WHOLE MILK, POMEGRANATE & ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
Kirkland Signature Organic Greek Nonfat Yogurt, Plain, 3 lbs
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
Fage Total 2% All Natural Greek Strained Yogurt, 35.3 oz
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Whole Milk French Vanilla Yogurt
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


