Is KALONA SUPER NATURAL, ORGANIC GREEK YOGURT, WHOLE MILK, POMEGRANATE & ORANGE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- certified organic grade a whole milk
certified organic grade a whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CERTIFIED ORGANIC GRADE A WHOLE MILK, ORGANIC POMEGRANATE AND ORANGE FLAVOR (ORGANIC SUGAR, WATER, ORGANIC ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC POMEGRANATE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, ORGANIC FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE), CULTURES (L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILIUS).
Check KALONA SUPER NATURAL, ORGANIC GREEK YOGURT, WHOLE MILK, POMEGRANATE & ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KALONA SUPER NATURAL, ORGANIC GREEK YOGURT, WHOLE MILK, POMEGRANATE & ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
Kirkland Signature Organic Greek Nonfat Yogurt, Plain, 3 lbs
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
Fage Total 2% All Natural Greek Strained Yogurt, 35.3 oz
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Whole Milk French Vanilla Yogurt
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


