Is Kanimi Seafarer Crab Flavored Seafood Flakes & Chunks 680g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Fish Protein (alaska Pollock And/or Pacific Whiting, Msc Certified), Water, Wheat Starch, Rice Wine (water, Sugar, Alcohol, Rice, Salt), Egg White, Cane Sugar, Sorbitol, Soybean Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of Calcium Carbonate, Hydrolyzed Corn/soy Protein, Modified Tapioca Starch, Natural & Artificial Flavor (crab, Pollock), Oat Fiber, Potassium Chloride, Potato Starch, Salt, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Torula Yeast, Carrageenan, Color Added (carmine, Caramel, Paprika). Contains: A Bioengineered Food Ingredient.
Check Kanimi Seafarer Crab Flavored Seafood Flakes & Chunks 680g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kanimi Seafarer Crab Flavored Seafood Flakes & Chunks 680g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Trans-Ocean® Seafood Snackers Imitation Crab
Phillips Crab Cakes - Seafood Restaurants Maryland Styl...
Turkey Hill Black Cherry Vanilla Flavored Premium Ice Cream With Chunks of Black Cherries, Black Cherry
Great American Seafood Fresh Imitation Crab Flakes - 2.5 Lb
Clover Leaf Crab Delectables Leg Style Crab Flavoured Seafood
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


