Is Kapiti Ice Cream On Stick Black Doris Plum 360Ml Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • a minimum of 10% milk fat
  • from maize ice cream
  • milk solids non-fat
  • milk
  • cream
  • ice cream

a minimum of 10% milk fat

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Cream, Cream, Milk, Liquid Sugar, Water, Milk Solids Non-fat, Glucose Syrup,sup,1,/sup,, Black Doris Plum Coulis , Natural Colour , Emulsifier , Vegetable Gums , Blue Gardenia Extract, Natural Flavours , Acidity Regulators ), Black Doris Plum Shell, Liquid Sugar, Water, Black Doris Plum , Vegetable Gums , Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulator , Emulsifier , ), Creme Fraiche Ripple, Glucose Syrup,sup,1,/sup,, Water, Cream, Creme Fraiche (Cream, Vegetable Gums , Gelatin , Acidity Regulator , Natural Flavour, Cultures), Vegetable Gums , Sugar, Acidity Regulators , Natural Flavour, Salt, ), From Maize Ice Cream Contains A Minimum Of 10% Milk Fat

Check Kapiti Ice Cream On Stick Black Doris Plum 360Ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Kapiti Ice Cream On Stick Black Doris Plum 360Ml is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Ice Cream · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking