Is Kapowder Plant-Based Powder Strength Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bio-fermented Wholegrain Brownrice, Organic Pea Protein, Hemp Seed Protein, Pure Freeze Dried Coconut Water, Peruvian Cacao, Xanthan Gum, Stevia. This Product Is Produced In A Facility That Also Handles: Dairy, Wheat, Gluten, Egg, Fish Products. Tree Nuts And Peanuts. People With Food Allergies Should Consult A Health Professional Prior To Use.

Check Kapowder Plant-Based Powder Strength against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepSnacking