Is Karbach Ranch Water Hard Seltzer Original Lime Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- not a natural flavor
- natural flavor
not a natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Alcohol, Natural Flavor, Lime Juice Concentrate, Monk Fruit Extract, Agave Nectar, Citric Acid*, Malted Rice. *not A Natural Flavor.
Check Karbach Ranch Water Hard Seltzer Original Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Karbach Ranch Water Hard Seltzer Original Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
Ben's Original Ready Rice Cilantro Lime Flavored
About this product
Beverage · Can


