Is Karen's Naturals Just Fruit Salad Freeze-Dried Fruit Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Freeze-Dried Pears, Apples (Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, and/or Salt), Peaches, Bananas, Strawberries and Red Grapes.
Check Karen's Naturals Just Fruit Salad Freeze-Dried Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Karen's Naturals Just Fruit Salad Freeze-Dried Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Karen's Naturals Just Fruit Salad Freeze-Dried Fruit is available at 2 retailers
H-E-BCentral Market
About this product
Fruit · Dried, Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoTopping


