Is Karikaas Deli Cheese Young Gouda Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Culture, Salt, Rennet
Check Karikaas Deli Cheese Young Gouda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Karikaas Deli Cheese Young Gouda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
Follow Your Heart, Smoked Gouda Style Slices Cheese Alternative, 7 Ounce
Kraft Deli Deluxe Cheese Slices, American Cheese, 24 ct. - 16 oz. Wrapper
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Medium Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Baby Swiss 11 Count - 7 Oz
Where to buy
Karikaas Deli Cheese Young Gouda is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


