Is Kar's Gluten-Free Sweet 'N Salty Trail Mix, 1.5 Oz., 30 Count Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts (Peanuts, Peanut, Sunflower Oil, Salt), Raisins, Cocoa Candies (Confectionary Coating (Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Sugar, Less Than 1% Of Artificial Coloring (Includes Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake), Gum Acacia, Corn Syrup, Carnauba Wax), Sunflower Kernels (Sunflower Kernels, Peanut, Sunflower Oil, Salt)

Check Kar's Gluten-Free Sweet 'N Salty Trail Mix, 1.5 Oz., 30 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Kar's Gluten-Free Sweet 'N Salty Trail Mix, 1.5 Oz., 30 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolateySalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep