Is Kashi Dark Mocha Almond Whole Grain Bar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Almonds, Cane Sugar, Dark Chocolate (cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Unsweetened Chocolate, Vegetable Oil, Dried Brown Rice Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin, Oat Hull Fibre, Coffee Extract, Cocoa, Natural Flavour, Sea Salt. Contains Oat, Almond, And Soy Ingredients. May Contain Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts.
Check Kashi Dark Mocha Almond Whole Grain Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kashi Dark Mocha Almond Whole Grain Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


