Is Kashi Frozen Chimichurri Quinoa Bowl - 9oz Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Red Quinoa (Water, Red Quinoa), Cooked Lentils (Water, Lentils), Water, Red Potatoes, Roasted Red Onions, Kale, Red Bell Peppers, Cooked Black Beans, Zucchini, Corn, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Parsley, Jalapeno Peppers, Cilantro, White Distilled Vinegar, Dried Garlic, Cornstarch, Roasted Onions, Roasted Red Peppers, Carrots, Celery, Sea Salt, Cumin, Crushed Red Pepper, Oregano, Leek Juice Concentrate, Dried Tomato, Dried Green Peppers, Lemon Juice, Black Pepper

Check Kashi Frozen Chimichurri Quinoa Bowl - 9oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Kashi Frozen Chimichurri Quinoa Bowl - 9oz is available at 3 retailers

KrogerMariano'sTarget

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
HerbaceousGarlickySpicySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go