Is Kashi Go Lean Chocolate Crunch Plant Protein And Multigrain Cereal With Fair Trade Chocolate Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • hard red wheat
  • whole grain oats

hard red wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soy Flakes, Whole Grain Oats, Puffed Whole Grain Blend (Hard Red Wheat (Certified Transitional), Brown Rice, Barley, Rye), Brown Rice Syrup, Semisweet Chocolate (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, Fair Trade Ingredients Total 11.8% Of Product) (Cane Sugar, Chocoalte, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Cane Sugar, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Acacia Gum, Cocoa Powder (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, Fair Trade Ingredients Total 11.8% Of Product) (Cane Sugar, Chocoalte, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Chocolate (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, Fair Trade Ingredients Total 11.8% Of Product) (Cane Sugar, Chocoalte, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Sea Salt, Chocolate Extract (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, Fair Trade Ingredients Total 11.8% Of Product) (Cane Sugar, Chocoalte, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Natural Flavors, Rosemary Extract For Freshness.

Check Kashi Go Lean Chocolate Crunch Plant Protein And Multigrain Cereal With Fair Trade Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kashi Go Lean Chocolate Crunch Plant Protein And Multigrain Cereal With Fair Trade Chocolate is available at 24 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sCentral MarketMeijerWalgreensAmazon

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go