Is KASHI HEART TO HEART CEREAL HONEY TOASTED OAT 1OZ Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- whole oat flour
- oat fiber
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole oat flour*, degerminated yellow cornmeal*, invert cane syrup*, oat fiber*, honey*, salt, expeller pressed canola oil*, natural flavor, mixed tocopherols (vitamin E) for freshness.*Organic
Check KASHI HEART TO HEART CEREAL HONEY TOASTED OAT 1OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KASHI HEART TO HEART CEREAL HONEY TOASTED OAT 1OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal Toasted Rice Fat-Free 12.0 oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
About this product
Cereal · Flake


