Is kashi Dairy Free?

Ingredients
OVER 25% MORE FOOD *Compared to previous 300 g Kashi Organic Honey Toasted Oat Cereal Kashi ENLARGED TO SHOW TEXTURE .oat, at fibre reduce helps cholesterol #1 cup (44 g) of Kashi Organic Honey Toasted Oat Cereal with whole grain oat flour provides 30% of the daily amount of the fibres shown to help lower cholesterol UD Organic Honey Toasted Oat Hearts & O's Made with Whole Oats & with Natural Honey Flavour Made in Canada ORGANIC BIOLOGIQUE NON GMO 5 g Fibre Project VERIFIED nongmoproject.org 24 g Whole grains Per serving (44 g) Cereal 386 g
Check kashi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open kashi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Pouch, Dried


