Is Kathy Kaye Caramel Soft Popcorn Square, Caramel Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, POPCORN, BUTTER, MILK, FRUCTOSE, MOLASSES, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS AND COLOR, CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN A&E.
Check Kathy Kaye Caramel Soft Popcorn Square, Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kathy Kaye Caramel Soft Popcorn Square, Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
Cracker Jack Popcorn & Peanuts Caramel Coated The Original - 8.5 Oz
Cracker Jack Caramel Coated Popcorn & Peanuts 1.25 Oz. Bags (7 Bags)
Storck Werther's Original Soft Caramel Candies, 4.51 Oz.
KARAMEL SUTRA CORE CHOCOLATE & CARAMEL ICE CREAMS WITH FUDGE CHIPS & A SOFT CARAMEL CORE, KARAMEL SUTRA CORE
About this product
Snack · Piece


