Is Katoomba Date & Tamarind Chutney 250g Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Date (33%), Tamarind (17%), Sugar (25%), Water, Salt, Cumin, Red Chilli, Coriander, Acidity Regulator (INS 334), Emulsifier (INS 415), Preservative (INS 211)

Check Katoomba Date & Tamarind Chutney 250g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Katoomba Date & Tamarind Chutney 250g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetTangySpicySavory
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSide DishToppingSandwich