Is Katoomba Roti Paratha Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural rosemary flavor
- e170
- e471
natural rosemary flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (50%), Water, Vegetable Margarine (palm Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifier (e471, E475), Natural Rosemary Flavor, Butter Flavor), Sugar, Salt, Raising Agent (corn Starch, E500 (ii), E170(i), E450(i)). Contains Wheat (cereal Containing Gluten)
Check Katoomba Roti Paratha against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Katoomba Roti Paratha in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet, Piece


