Is KATZ GLUTEN FREE CINNAMON DONUTS, 10.5 OZ Pescatarian?

Description
Cinnamon donuts offer a warm, sweet cinnamon-spiced flavor with a soft, cake-like crumb and light exterior dusting; commonly enjoyed for breakfast, snacks, or paired with coffee. Reviewers note satisfying cinnamon taste and convenience, with some reporting a slightly drier, crumbly texture while others appreciate the tender, easy-to-heat serving format option.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cinnamon donuts offer a warm, sweet cinnamon-spiced flavor with a soft, cake-like crumb and light exterior dusting; commonly enjoyed for breakfast, snacks, or paired with coffee. Reviewers note satisfying cinnamon taste and convenience, with some reporting a slightly drier, crumbly texture while others appreciate the tender, easy-to-heat serving format option.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Flour (Corn, White Rice, Tapioca), Palm Oil, Sugar, Eggs, Water, Canola Oil, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Xanthan Gum, Salt, Pure Vanilla Extract, Sunflower Lecithin, Cinnamon
Check KATZ GLUTEN FREE CINNAMON DONUTS, 10.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KATZ GLUTEN FREE CINNAMON DONUTS, 10.5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Where to buy
KATZ GLUTEN FREE CINNAMON DONUTS, 10.5 OZ is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


