Is Katz Gluten Free Powdered Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Units) Egg Free?

Description
Powdered, bite-sized donut holes offer a sweet, mild vanilla flavor and a soft, tender interior with a fine, powdery exterior. Consumers commonly heat or thaw them for breakfasts, snacks, or coffee breaks; reviews often mention pleasant taste and convenience, with occasional comments about uneven coating or slightly dense texture overall.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Powdered, bite-sized donut holes offer a sweet, mild vanilla flavor and a soft, tender interior with a fine, powdery exterior. Consumers commonly heat or thaw them for breakfasts, snacks, or coffee breaks; reviews often mention pleasant taste and convenience, with occasional comments about uneven coating or slightly dense texture overall.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Flour (Corn, White Rice, Tapioca), Palm Oil, Sugar, Eggs, Water, Canola Oil, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Xanthan Gum, Salt, Pure Vanilla Extract, Sunflower Lecithin, Donut Sugar (Dextrose, Corn Starch).
Check Katz Gluten Free Powdered Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Units) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Katz Gluten Free Powdered Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Units) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Katz Gluten Free Powdered Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Units) is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


