Is Kaukauna Bacon Jalapeno Spreadable Cheese Ball Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- bacon
- milk
- cream
- skim milk
- dry whey
- reduced protein whey
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- natural smoke flavor
- lactic acid
- xanthan gum
- cured with water
- +3 more
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese ([Aged Over 120 Days], Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Dry Whey, Reduced Protein Whey, Cream, Skim Milk, Jalapeno Peppers, Dehydrated Red and Green Bell Peppers, Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Sugar), Green Bell Pepper Juice, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid, Sorbic Acid (To Protect Flavor), Natural Smoke Flavor, Annatto (Color)
Check Kaukauna Bacon Jalapeno Spreadable Cheese Ball against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kaukauna Bacon Jalapeno Spreadable Cheese Ball in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Fritos Flavored Cheese Dip Jalapeno Cheddar, 9 Oz, Canister
CHEDDAR JALAPENO FLAVORED CRUNCHY CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS, CHEDDAR JALAPENO CRUNCHY
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
Where to buy
Kaukauna Bacon Jalapeno Spreadable Cheese Ball is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


