Is KAUKAUNA, LITE SPREADABLE CHEESE, PORT WINE, PORT WINE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- reduced lactose whey
- skim milk
- pasteurized milk
- whey protein concentrate
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
reduced lactose whey
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEDDAR CHEESE (AGED OVER 9 MONTHS), PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYME), WATER, SKIM MILK, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, PORT WINE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, COLOR ADDED INCLUDING CARMINE, BLUE 2, RED 40, AND APOCAROTENAL, LACTIC ACID, SORBIC ACID (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), XANTHAN GUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check KAUKAUNA, LITE SPREADABLE CHEESE, PORT WINE, PORT WINE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KAUKAUNA, LITE SPREADABLE CHEESE, PORT WINE, PORT WINE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
The Laughing Cow Original Spreadable Cheese Wedges
Rondele President Authentic Pub Cheese Sharp Cheddar Spreadable Cheese - 8oz
Boursin Shallot & Chive Spreadable Gourmet Cheese, 5.3 oz, Box, Puck, Refrigerated
Ken's Steak House® Lite Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
President Authentic Pub Cheese Cheddar & Horseradish Spreadable Cheese, 8 oz
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


