Is KC Ginger Mints 3.2 Ounce (Pack of 1) Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Less Than 2% of Mono- and Diglycerides, Ginger, Salt, Artificial Flavors, Blue 1.
Check KC Ginger Mints 3.2 Ounce (Pack of 1) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KC Ginger Mints 3.2 Ounce (Pack of 1) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
KC Ginger Mints 3.2 Ounce (Pack of 1) is available at 2 retailers
WalmartAmazon
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


