Is KC MASTERPIECE, 30 MINUTE MARINADE, TUSCAN GARLIC & HERB, TUSCAN GARLIC & HERB Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- modified food starch
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Salt, Dried Garlic, Garlic, Soybean Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate As A, White Wine, Dried Onion, Molasses, Anchovy, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Caramel Color, Tomato Paste, Modified Food Starch, Citric Acid, Turmeric
Check KC MASTERPIECE, 30 MINUTE MARINADE, TUSCAN GARLIC & HERB, TUSCAN GARLIC & HERB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KC MASTERPIECE, 30 MINUTE MARINADE, TUSCAN GARLIC & HERB, TUSCAN GARLIC & HERB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Teriyaki with Pineapple Juice 12oz BTL
Garlic Expressions Salad Dressing & Marinade Classic Vinaigrette - 12.5 Fl. Oz.
Lawry's Herb & Garlic With Lemon Marinade, 12 fl oz Bottle
Dash™ Salt-Free Garlic & Herb Seasoning Blend 2.5 oz. Shaker
Hunt's Classic Italian Garlic & Herb Spaghetti Sauce 24oz Can
Where to buy
KC MASTERPIECE, 30 MINUTE MARINADE, TUSCAN GARLIC & HERB, TUSCAN GARLIC & HERB is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


