Is KD KRAFT DINNER Snack Cups - Original Macaroni & Cheese 58g,4ct, (Canadian) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- dried whey
- cheddar cheese
- cheese sauce
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pasta (from wheat), cheese sauce [dried whey (from milk), cheddar cheese, salt, butter, natural flavours, colour (from paprika, turmeric and annatto), citric acid (acidulant), sodium phosphates]
Check KD KRAFT DINNER Snack Cups - Original Macaroni & Cheese 58g,4ct, (Canadian) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KD KRAFT DINNER Snack Cups - Original Macaroni & Cheese 58g,4ct, (Canadian) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kraft Gluten Free Macaroni & Cheese Original
KRAFT Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - The Cheesiest Original
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Cheez-It Original Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, 7 oz
Where to buy
KD KRAFT DINNER Snack Cups - Original Macaroni & Cheese 58g,4ct, (Canadian) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


