Is Kedem Sparkling Peach Flavoured Grape Juice Beverage Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural peach flavor
natural peach flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
grape juice, grape juice concentrate, water, natural peach flavor, potassium sorbate and potassium metabisulfite added to enhance freshness
Check Kedem Sparkling Peach Flavoured Grape Juice Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kedem Sparkling Peach Flavoured Grape Juice Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
Peach Vibe Sparkling White Peach
Naturally Flavored Sparkling Mineral Spring Water Peach Nectarine
Sparkling Ice Grape Raspberry Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Kedem Sparkling Peach Flavoured Grape Juice Beverage is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


