Is Keebler Fudge Stripes Chocolate Caramel Flavored Cookies, 10.3 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- contains 2% or less of cocoa, whey, cornstarch, salt, soy lecithin, leavening
- whey
- nonfat milk
contains 2% or less of cocoa, whey, cornstarch, salt, soy lecithin, leavening
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), INVERT SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF COCOA, WHEY, CORNSTARCH, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), MOLASSES, VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR)
Check Keebler Fudge Stripes Chocolate Caramel Flavored Cookies, 10.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keebler Fudge Stripes Chocolate Caramel Flavored Cookies, 10.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


