Is Keebler Fudge Stripes Chocolate Caramel Flavored Cookies, 10.3 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- whey
- contains 2% or less of cocoa, whey, cornstarch, salt, soy lecithin, leavening
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), INVERT SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF COCOA, WHEY, CORNSTARCH, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), MOLASSES, VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR)
Check Keebler Fudge Stripes Chocolate Caramel Flavored Cookies, 10.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keebler Fudge Stripes Chocolate Caramel Flavored Cookies, 10.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


