Is Keebler Graham Cracker Crumbs, Bulk 3 Lb. Bag Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whole Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of Baking Soda, Salt, Honey, Contains: Wheat And Soy
Check Keebler Graham Cracker Crumbs, Bulk 3 Lb. Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keebler Graham Cracker Crumbs, Bulk 3 Lb. Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
Catalina Crunch Keto Friendly Cereal Graham Cracker
M&M's Peanut Chocolate Graduation Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
Keebler Klg Licensed Crackers Scooby-Doo Cinnamon Graham Sticks 11oz
Where to buy
Keebler Graham Cracker Crumbs, Bulk 3 Lb. Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Granule


