Is Keebler Sandwich Crackers, Toast & Peanut Butter Gluten Free?

Description
Toasty, crisp crackers sandwich a smooth, creamy filling, offering a contrast of crunchy exterior and soft center. Flavor registers as sweet and slightly savory, appealing for quick snacks, lunchboxes, and on-the-go eating. Reviews commonly note nostalgic taste, portability, and kid-friendly appeal, though some mention sweetness and filling consistency occasionally vary.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- contains two percent, less of salt, malted barley flour, leavening
- malted barley flour
- enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Toasty, crisp crackers sandwich a smooth, creamy filling, offering a contrast of crunchy exterior and soft center. Flavor registers as sweet and slightly savory, appealing for quick snacks, lunchboxes, and on-the-go eating. Reviews commonly note nostalgic taste, portability, and kid-friendly appeal, though some mention sweetness and filling consistency occasionally vary.
Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), PEANUT BUTTER (ROASTED PEANUTS), SOYBEAN OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS TWO PERCENT OR LESS OF SALT, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), SOY LECITHIN, CORNSTARCH, YELLOW #6, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, BUTTERMILK, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, RED PEPPER.
Check Keebler Sandwich Crackers, Toast & Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keebler Sandwich Crackers, Toast & Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


