Is Keebler Sugar Free Creme Sandwich (3-Count) Cookies, 1-Ounce Single Serve Packs (Pack of 120) (Packaging May Vary) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Soybean And Palm Oil (With Tbhq For Freshness), Sorbitol, Maltodextrin, Polydextrose,contains 2% Or Less Of Oat Fiber, Cornstarch, Artificial Flavors, Salt, Baking Soda, Whey Protein Concentrate, Soy Lecithin, Mono- And Diglycerides, Acesulfame Potassium, Datem, Color Added, Sucralose, Xanthan Gum, Annatto Extract Color, Caramel Color, Yellow 5, Yellow 6
Check Keebler Sugar Free Creme Sandwich (3-Count) Cookies, 1-Ounce Single Serve Packs (Pack of 120) (Packaging May Vary) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keebler Sugar Free Creme Sandwich (3-Count) Cookies, 1-Ounce Single Serve Packs (Pack of 120) (Packaging May Vary) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Grandma’s Cookies, Peanut Butter Cookie, 2.875 oz Cookies Pack, (Single Pack) (Packaging May Vary)
Grandma’s Cookies, Sandwich Crème Vanilla Cookie, 3.245 oz Cookie Bag, (Single Pack) (Packaging May Vary)
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Flavor Blasted Xtra Cheddar Crackers, 10.8 oz. Multi-pack Tray, 12-count 0.9 oz. Single-Serve Snack Packs
Grandma’s Mini Cookies, Sandwich Crème Cookies Peanut Butter Flavored, 3.245oz Cookie Bag, (Single Pack) (Packaging May Vary)
Where to buy
Keebler Sugar Free Creme Sandwich (3-Count) Cookies, 1-Ounce Single Serve Packs (Pack of 120) (Packaging May Vary) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


