Is Keebler Sugar Free Creme Sandwich (3-Count) Cookies, 1-Ounce Single Serve Packs (Pack of 120) (Packaging May Vary) Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
- oat fiber
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Soybean And Palm Oil (With Tbhq For Freshness), Sorbitol, Maltodextrin, Polydextrose,contains 2% Or Less Of Oat Fiber, Cornstarch, Artificial Flavors, Salt, Baking Soda, Whey Protein Concentrate, Soy Lecithin, Mono- And Diglycerides, Acesulfame Potassium, Datem, Color Added, Sucralose, Xanthan Gum, Annatto Extract Color, Caramel Color, Yellow 5, Yellow 6
Check Keebler Sugar Free Creme Sandwich (3-Count) Cookies, 1-Ounce Single Serve Packs (Pack of 120) (Packaging May Vary) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keebler Sugar Free Creme Sandwich (3-Count) Cookies, 1-Ounce Single Serve Packs (Pack of 120) (Packaging May Vary) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Grandma’s Cookies, Peanut Butter Cookie, 2.875 oz Cookies Pack, (Single Pack) (Packaging May Vary)
Grandma’s Cookies, Sandwich Crème Vanilla Cookie, 3.245 oz Cookie Bag, (Single Pack) (Packaging May Vary)
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Flavor Blasted Xtra Cheddar Crackers, 10.8 oz. Multi-pack Tray, 12-count 0.9 oz. Single-Serve Snack Packs
Grandma’s Mini Cookies, Sandwich Crème Cookies Peanut Butter Flavored, 3.245oz Cookie Bag, (Single Pack) (Packaging May Vary)
Where to buy
Keebler Sugar Free Creme Sandwich (3-Count) Cookies, 1-Ounce Single Serve Packs (Pack of 120) (Packaging May Vary) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


