Is Keebler Sugar Free Creme Sandwich (3-Count) Cookies, 1-Ounce Single Serve Packs (Pack of 120) (Packaging May Vary) Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • vitamin b2
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin b1

vitamin b2

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

riboflavin
vitamin b1

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Soybean And Palm Oil (With Tbhq For Freshness), Sorbitol, Maltodextrin, Polydextrose,contains 2% Or Less Of Oat Fiber, Cornstarch, Artificial Flavors, Salt, Baking Soda, Whey Protein Concentrate, Soy Lecithin, Mono- And Diglycerides, Acesulfame Potassium, Datem, Color Added, Sucralose, Xanthan Gum, Annatto Extract Color, Caramel Color, Yellow 5, Yellow 6

Check Keebler Sugar Free Creme Sandwich (3-Count) Cookies, 1-Ounce Single Serve Packs (Pack of 120) (Packaging May Vary) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Keebler Sugar Free Creme Sandwich (3-Count) Cookies, 1-Ounce Single Serve Packs (Pack of 120) (Packaging May Vary) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaButterySweetNeutral
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go