Is Keep it Cleaner Bliss Bar Choc Honeycomb Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerol
- natural honeycomb flavour
- natural flavours
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Protein blend (39%) (peanut butter, faba bean protein, soy protein crisps, soy protein isolate), corn fibre, dark chocolate flavoured coating (20%) [maltitol, sustainable vegetable fat, cocoa powder, soy protein isolate, emulsifiers (soy lecithin, 476), natural flavours], glycerol, sugar-free honeycomb pieces (3%), natural honeycomb flavour, natural colour (carthamus), sea salt, soy lecithin. CONTAINS PEANUTS & SOY. MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF: GLUTEN, MILK, TREE NUTS, SULPHITES, SESAME & LUPIN DUE TO SHARED EQUIPMENT.
Check Keep it Cleaner Bliss Bar Choc Honeycomb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keep it Cleaner Bliss Bar Choc Honeycomb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


