Is Keep It Cleaner Plant Based Protein Bar Choc Cherry 40g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Plant protein blend (43%) (peanut butter, soy protein isolate, faba bean protein, soy protein crisps), dark choc (20%) {sugar, sustainable vegetable fat, cocoa powder, emulsifiers [soy lecithin, (492), (476)], natural flavour}, chicory root fibre, glycerol, brown rice syrup, desiccated coconut (1%), natural flavour, natural colours (120, 160a), cherry powder (0.5%), cocoa powder, soy lecithin, citric acid, sea salt.
Check Keep It Cleaner Plant Based Protein Bar Choc Cherry 40g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keep It Cleaner Plant Based Protein Bar Choc Cherry 40g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


