Is Keep It Cleaner Protein Powder Vanilla Flavour Gluten Free?

Description
Vanilla notes come through as a mild, sweet flavor with a slightly creamy finish. Texture is generally smooth when blended, though occasional clumps have been reported. Commonly used in shakes, smoothies, baked goods, porridge, and stirred into yogurt or coffee. Reviewers often cite good mixability and a faint lingering aftertaste.

Description
Vanilla notes come through as a mild, sweet flavor with a slightly creamy finish. Texture is generally smooth when blended, though occasional clumps have been reported. Commonly used in shakes, smoothies, baked goods, porridge, and stirred into yogurt or coffee. Reviewers often cite good mixability and a faint lingering aftertaste.
Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate (72%) (milk, Soy Lecithin), Erythritol, Natural Flavour, Natural Sweetener (steviol Glycosides). Contains Milk, Soy And Traces Of Gluten.
Check Keep It Cleaner Protein Powder Vanilla Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keep It Cleaner Protein Powder Vanilla Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
About this product
Supplement · Powder


