Is Kellogg Cheez It Puff'd White Cheddar Cheesy Baked Snacks Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- milk
- cultured milk
- low fat cheddar cheese
- cheddar cheese
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Degerminated Yellow Corn Meal, Vegetable Oil (soybean, High Oleic Soybean, Canola And/or Corn Oil With Tbhq For Freshness), Whey, Cheddar Cheese (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes). Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Lactic Acid, Monosodium Glutamate, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Oat Fiber, Low Fat Cheddar Cheese (nonfat Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Citric Acid, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor. Contains Milk Ingredients. May Contain Wheat, Eggs And Soy.
Check Kellogg Cheez It Puff'd White Cheddar Cheesy Baked Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg Cheez It Puff'd White Cheddar Cheesy Baked Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
SkinnyPop dairy free white cheddar popcorn
Quaker Rice Cakes White Cheddar 5.50 Ounce Plastic Bag
Sunchips Harvest Cheddar 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


